Mid-Nebraska Baseball League

Subtitle

JUNIORS SCHEDULES

East Schedules and Results

 St. Paul

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
 Shelton-Gibbon
W 5-0
5:30
June 4
at Kearney
W 12-11
5:30
June 5
 Central City
L 12-8
5:30
June 12
at Shelton-Gibbon
W 15-6
6:00
June 21
 PWG

5:30
June 21
 PWG

8:00




June 23
 Aurora

4:30
June 26
 Kearney

5:30
June 28
at Aurora
5:30








Central City

DateOpponentScoreTime




May 22
 St. Paul

5:30
May 24
 Kearney

5:30
June 5
at St. Paul
W 12-8
5:30
June 11
 Aurora
W 7-6
5:30




June 12
 PWG
W 6-1
5:30
June 18
 Shelton-Gibbon

5:30
June 19
at PWG in Palmer

5:30
June 21
at Aurora

5:30
June 15
at Kearney

5:30
June 26
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00

Aurora

DateOpponentScoreTime




May 22
 PWG
L 9-0
5:30
May 28
 Kearney
5:30




June 7
at PWG in Palmer
L 11-3
5:30
June 9
 Shelton-Gibbon
L 8-7
4:30
June 11
at Central City
L 7-6
5:30
June 12
at Kearney
L 8-0
5:30
June 21
 Central City

5:30
June 22
at Shelton-Gibbon

2:00
June 23
at St. Paul

4:30
June 28
 St. Paul

5:30

Kearney 

DateOpponentScoreTime




May 24
at Central City

5:30
May 28
at Aurora

5:30
May 29
 PWG
L 16-4
5:30
June 4
 St. Paul
L 12-11
5:30
June 5
 Shelton-Gibbon
W 8-7
5:30




June 12
 Aurora
W 8-0
5:30
June 19
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00
June 25
 Central City

5:30
June 26
at St. Paul

5:30
June 28
at PWG

5:30


DateOpponentScoreTime















































PWG

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Aurora
W 9-0
5:30

 

5:30
May 29
at Kearney
W 16-4
5:30
June 4
 Shelton-Gibbon
W 10-2
5:30
June 7
 Aurora in Palmer
W 11-3
5:30
June 10
at Shelton-Gibbon
L 10-3
6:00
June 12
at Central City
L 6-1
5:30
June 19
 Central City in Palmer

5:30
June 21
at St. Paul

5:30
June 21
at St. Paul

8:00
June 28
 Kearney

5:30




Shelton-Gibbon

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at St. Paul
L 5-0
5:30



June 4
at PWG
L 10-2
5:30
June 5
 Kearney
L 8-7
6:00
June 9
at Aurora
W 8-7
2:00
June 10
 PWG
W 10-3
6:00
June 12
 St. Paul
L 15-6
6:00
June 18
at Central City
5:30
June 19
at Kearney

5:30
June 22
 Aurora

2:00



June 26
 Central City

6:00


WEST JUNIORS

Gothenburg

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 19
at Ogallala
L 12-0
5:30
May 24
at Cozad
W 5-4
5:30
June 1
 Imperial
L15-4
1:00
June 4
at Holdrege

5:30
June 7
 Cozad
W 11-1
5:30
June 13
at Broken Bow
L 13-3
5:30
June 16
 Holdrege

1:00
June 18
 Ogallala

5:30
June 22
at Imperial

1:00
June 25
 Broken Bow

5:30








Holdrege

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 25
 Cozad
W 4-3
5:30
May 26
at Ogallala
L 8-0
2:00
May 28
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 4
 Gothenburg

5:30
June 5
 Ogallala
L 16-4
5:30
June 11
at Cozad
W 14-2
5:30
June 19
 Imperial

4:30
June 21
 Broken Bow

5:30
June 23
at Imperial

1:00
June 27
at Broken Bow

5:30









Ogallala

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 19
 Gothenburg
W 12-0
5:30
May 24
at Broken Bow
W 16-6
5:30
May 26
 Holdrege
W 8-0
2:00
June 4
 Broken Bow
W 10-0
5:30
June 5
at Holdrege
W 16-4
5:30
June 13
 Imperial
L 5-1
5:30
June 15
 Cozad
W 10-0
2:00
June 18
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 27
at Imperial

5:30
June 29
at Cozad

2:00









Cozad

Date
Opponent
Score
Time
May 24
 Gothenburg
L 5-4
5:30
May 25
at Holdrege
L 4-3
5:30
June 5
 Imperial
L 7-1
5:30
June 7
at Gothenburg
L 11-1
5:30
June 11
 Holdrege
L 14-2
5:30
June 12
 Broken Bow
L 11-1
5:30
June 15
at Ogallala
L 10-0
2:00
June 19
at Broken Bow

5:30
June 29
 Ogallala

2:00
June 30
at Imperial

1:00








Broken Bow

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 24
 Ogallala
L 16-6
5:30
May 29
 Imperial
L 6-5
5:00
June 2
at Imperial
L 8-4
1:00
June 4
at Ogallala
L 10-0
5:30
June 12
at Cozad
W 11-1
5:30
June 13
 Gothenburg
W 13-3
5:30
June 19
 Cozad

5:30
June 21
at Holdrege

5:30
June 25
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 27
 Holdrege

5:30








Imperial

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at Broken Bow
W 6-5
4:00
June 1
at Gothenburg
W 15-4
12:00
June 2
 Broken Bow
W 8-4
12:00
June 5
at Cozad
W 7-1
4:30
June 13
at Ogallala
W 5-1
4:30
June 19
at Holdrege

3:30
June 22
 Gothenburg

12:00
June 23
 Holdrege

12:00
June 27
 Ogallala

4:30
June 30
 Cozad

12:00





































































EAST SENIORS

St. Paul

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Central City
   
8:00







8:00
May 29
 Shelton-Gibbon
W 7-1
8:00
June 4
at Kearney
W 10-6
8:00
June 5
 Central City
W 8-4
8:00
June 12
at Shelton-Gibbon
W 11-2
8:00
June 23
 Aurora

7:00
June 26
 Kearney

8:00
June 28
at Aurora

8:00








Kearney

DateOpponentScoreTime


 

May 24
at Central City

8:00
May 28
at Aurora
8:00
May 29
 PWG
W 13-08:00
June 4
 St. Paul
L 10-6
8:00
June 5
 Shelton-Gibbon
L 12-4
8:00




June 12
 Aurora
W 15-5
8:00
June 19
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 25
 Central City

8:00
June 26
at St. Paul

8:00
June 28
at PWG

8:00


DateOpponentScoreTime
















































PWG

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Aurora
L 16-1
8:00
May 28
 St. Paul

8:00
May 29
at Kearney
L 13-0
8:00
June 4
 Shelton-Gibbon
W 6-4
8:00
June 7
 Aurora in Palmer
L 16-2
8:00
June 10
at Shelton-Gibbon
L 9-1
8:00
June 12
at Central City
L 12-7
8:00




June 19
 Central City in Palmer

8:00




June 28
 Kearney

8:00





Central City 

DateOpponentScoreTime




May 22
 St. Paul

8:00
May 24
 Kearney

8:00




June 5
at St. Paul
L 8-4
8:00
June 11
 Aurora
W 9-3
8:00
June 12
 PWG
W 12-7
8:00
June 18
 Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 19
at PWG in Palmer

8:00
June 21
at Aurora

8:00
June 25
at Kearney

8:00
June 26
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00

Shelton-Gibbon

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at St. Paul
L 7-1
8:00




June 4
at PWG
L 6-4
8:00
June 5
 Kearney
W 12-4
8:00
June 9
at Aurora
L 5-4
4:30
June 10
 PWG
W 9-1
8:00
June 12
 St. Paul
L 11-2
8:00
June 18
at Central City

8:00
June 19
at Kearney

8:00
June 22
 Aurora

4:30




June 26
 Central City

8:00

Aurora

DateOpponentScoreTime




May 22
 PWG
W 16-1
8:00
May 28
 Kearney

8:00




June 7
at PWG in Palmer
W 16-2
8:00
June 9
 Shelton-Gibbon
W 5-4
4:30
June 11
at Central City
L 9-3
5:30
June 12
at Kearney
L 15-5
8:00
June 21
 Central City

8:00
June 22
at Shelton-Gibbon

4:30
June 23
at St. Paul

7:00
June 28
 St. Paul

8:00



WEST SENIORS

Gothenburg

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 19
at Ogallala
W 5-3
8:00
May 24
at Cozad
W 2-1
8:00
June 1
 Imperial
L 2-0
3:30
June 4
at Holdrege
W 12-4
8:00
June 7
 Cozad
W 3-2
8:00
June 13
at Broken Bow
L 5-3
8:00
June 16
 Holdrege

3:30
June 18
 Ogallala

8:00
June 22
at Imperial

3:30
June 25
 Broken Bow

8:00








Holdrege

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 25
 Cozad
L 15-2
8:00
May 26
at Ogallala
L 9-0
4:00
May 28
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 4
 Gothenburg
L 12-4
8:00
June 5
 Ogallala
L 17-6
8:00
June 11
at Cozad

8:00
June 19
 Imperial

7:00
June 21
 Broken Bow

8:00
June 23
at Imperial

3:30
June 27
at Broken Bow

8:00








 Cozad

Date
Opponent
Score
Time
May 24
 Gothenburg
L 2-1
8:00
May 25
at Holdrege
W 15-2
8:00
June 5
 Imperial
W 10-2
8:00
June 7
at Gothenburg
L 3-2
8:00
June 11
 Holdrege

8:00
June 12
 Broken Bow
W 14-4
8:00
June 15
at Ogallala
L 9-4
4:00
June 19
at Broken Bow

8:00
June 29
 Ogallala

4:00
June 30
at Imperial

3:30








Ogallala

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 19
 Gothenburg
L 5-3
8:00
May 24
at Broken Bow
W 9-0
8:00
May 26
 Holdrege
W 9-0
4:00
June 4
 Broken Bow

8:00
June 5
at Holdrege
W17-6
8:00
June 13
 Imperial

8:00
June 15
 Cozad
W 9-4
4:00
June 18
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 27
at Imperial

8:00
June 29
at Cozad

4:00









Imperial

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at Broken Bow
W 11-1
6:30
June 1
at Gothenburg
W 2-0
2:30
June 2
 Broken Bow
L 12-11
2:30
June 5
at Cozad
L 10-2
7:00
June 13
at Ogallala

7:00
June 19
at Holdrege

6:00
June 22
 Gothenburg

2:30
June 23
 Holdrege

2:30
June 27
 Ogallala

7:00
June 30
 Cozad

2:30









Broken Bow

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 24
 Ogallala
L 9-0
8:00
May 29
 Imperial
L 11-1
7:30
June 2
at Imperial
W 12-11
3:30
June 4
at Ogallala

8:00
June 12
at Cozad
L 14-4
8:00
June 13
 Gothenburg
W 5-3
8:00
June 19
 Cozad

8:00
June 21
at Holdrege

8:00
June 25
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 27
 Holdrege

8:00





















































































































 


 


 

 

 


 



 



 


 

 

 


 



 


 

 



 


 

 


 



 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 


 


 

 


 



 


 

 

 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

 


Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

Upcoming Events