Mid-Nebraska Baseball League

Subtitle

JUNIORS SCHEDULES

East Schedules and Results

 St. Paul

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Central City

5:30
May 24
 Kearney County

5:30
May 28
at PWG

5:30
May 29
 Shelton-Gibbon

5:30
June 4
at Kearney

5:30
June 5
 Central City

5:30
June 8
at Aurora

2:00
June 12
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00
June 15
at Kearney County

5:30
June 21
 PWG
5:30
June 23
 Aurora

4:30
June 26
 Kearney

5:30

Central City

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
 Aurora

5:30
May 22
 St. Paul

5:30
May 24
 Kearney

5:30
May 29
at Kearney County

5:30
June 5
at St. Paul

5:30
June 7
  Kearney County

5:30
June 12
 PWG

5:30
June 18
 Shelton-Gibbon

5:30
June 19
at PWG in Palmer

5:30
June 21
at Aurora

5:30
June 15
at Kearney

5:30
June 26
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00

Aurora

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
at Central City

5:30
May 22
 PWG

5:30
May 28
 Kearney
5:30
June 4
 Kearney County

5:30
June 7
at PWG in Palmer

5:30
June 8
 St. Paul

2:00
June 9
 Shelton-Gibbon

2:00
June 12
at Kearney

5:30
June 18
at Kearney County

5:30
June 21
 Central City

5:30
June 22
at Shelton-Gibbon

2:00
June 23
at St. Paul

4:30

Kearney 

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 23
at Kearney County

5:30
May 24
at Central City

5:30
May 28
at Aurora

5:30
May 29
 PWG

5:30
June 4
 St. Paul

5:30
June 5
 Shelton-Gibbon

5:30
June 11
 Kearney County

5:30
June 12
 Aurora

5:30
June 19
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00
June 25
 Central City

5:30
June 26
at St. Paul

5:30
June 28
at PWG

5:30

Kearney County

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 23
 Kearney

5:30
May 24
at St. Paul

5:30
May 29
 Central City

5:30
May 30
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00
June 4
at Aurora

5:30
June 7
at Central City

5:30
June 11
at Kearney
5:30
June 13
at PWG

5:30
June 15
 St. Paul

5:30
June 18
 Aurora

5:30
June 25
 Shelton-Gibbon

5:30
June 30
 PWG

4:00

PWG

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Aurora

5:30
May 28
 St. Paul

5:30
May 29
at Kearney

5:30
June 4
 Shelton-Gibbon

5:30
June 7
 Aurora in Palmer

5:30
June 10
at Shelton-Gibbon

6:00
June 12
at Central City

5:30
June 13
 Kearney County

5:30
June 19
 Central City in Palmer

5:30
June 21
at St. Paul

5:30
June 28
 Kearney

5:30
June 30
at Kearney County

4:00

Shelton-Gibbon

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at St. Paul

5:30
May 30
 Kearney County
6:00
June 4
at PWG

5:30
June 5
 Kearney

6:00
June 9
at Aurora

2:00
June 10
 PWG

6:00
June 12
 St. Paul

6:00
June 18
at Central City
5:30
June 19
at Kearney

5:30
June 22
 Aurora

2:00
June 25
at Kearney County
5:30
June 26
 Central City

6:00


WEST JUNIORS

Gothenburg

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
at Ogallala

5:30
May 24
at Cozad

5:30
May 28
 Holdrege

5:30
June 1
 Imperial

1:00
June 4
at Holdrege

5:30
June 7
 Cozad

5:30
June 13
at Broken Bow

5:30
June 18
 Ogallala

5:30
June 22
at Imperial

1:00
June 25
 Broken Bow

5:30








Holdrege

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 25
 Cozad

5:30
May 26
at Ogallala

4:30
May 28
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 4
 Gothenburg

5:30
June 5
 Ogallala

5:30
June 11
at Cozad

5:30
June 19
 Imperial

4:30
June 21
 Broken Bow

5:30
June 23
at Imperial

1:00
June 27
at Broken Bow

5:30









Ogallala

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
 Gothenburg

5:30
May 24
at Broken Bow

5:30
May 26
 Holdrege

4:30
June 4
 Broken Bow

5:30
June 5
at Holdrege

5:30
June 13
 Imperial

5:30
June 15
 Cozad

2:00
June 18
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 27
at Imperial

5:30
June 29
at Cozad

2:00









Cozad

Date
Opponent
Score
Time
May 24
 Gothenburg

5:30
May 25
at Holdrege

5:30
June 5
 Imperial

5:30
June 7
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 11
 Holdrege

5:30
June 12
 Broken Bow

5:30
June 15
at Ogallala

2:00
June 19
at Broken Bow

5:30
June 29
 Ogallala

2:00
June 30
at Imperial

1:00








Broken Bow

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 24
 Ogallala

5:30
May 29
 Imperial

5:00
June 2
at Imperial

1:00
June 4
at Ogallala

5:30
June 12
at Cozad

5:30
June 13
 Gothenburg

5:30
June 19
 Cozad

5:30
June 21
at Holdrege

5:30
June 25
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 27
 Holdrege

5:30








Imperial

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at Broken Bow

4:00
June 1
at Gothenburg

12:00
June 2
 Broken Bow

12:00
June 5
at Cozad

4:30
June 13
at Ogallala

4:30
June 19
at Holdrege

3:30
June 22
 Gothenburg

12:00
June 23
 Holdrege

12:00
June 27
 Ogallala

4:30
June 30
 Cozad

12:00





































































EAST SENIORS

St. Paul

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Central City
   
8:00
May 24
 Kearney County

8:00
May 28
at PWG

8:00
May 29
 Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 4
at Kearney

8:00
June 5
 Central City

8:00
June 8
at Aurora

4:30
June 12
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 15
at Kearney County

8:00
June 21
 PWG

8:00
June 23
 Aurora

7:00
June 26
 Kearney

8:00

Kearney

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 23
at Kearney County
 
8:00
May 24
at Central City

8:00
May 28
at Aurora
8:00
May 29
 PWG
8:00
June 4
 St. Paul

8:00
June 5
 Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 11
 Kearney County

8:00
June 12
 Aurora

8:00
June 19
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 25
 Central City

8:00
June 26
at St. Paul

8:00
June 28
at PWG

8:00

Kearney County

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 23
 Kearney

8:00
May 24
at St. Paul

8:00
May 29
 Central City

8:00
May 30
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 4
at Aurora

8:00
June 7
at Central City

8:00
June 11
at Kearney

8:00
June 13
at PWG

8:00
June 15
 St. Paul

8:00
June 18
 Aurora

8:00
June 25
 Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 30
 PWG

6:30

PWG

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Aurora

8:00
May 28
 St. Paul

8:00
May 29
at Kearney

8:00
June 4
 Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 7
 Aurora in Palmer

8:00
June 10
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 12
at Central City

8:00
June 13
 Kearney County

8:00
June 19
 Central City in Palmer

8:00
June 21
at St. Paul

8:00
June 28
 Kearney

8:00
June 30
at Kearney County

6:30

Central City 

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
 Aurora

8:00
May 22
 St. Paul

8:00
May 24
 Kearney

8:00
May 29
at Kearney County

8:00
June 5
at St. Paul

8:00
June 7
 Kearney County

8:00
June 12
 PWG

8:00
June 18
 Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
June 19
at PWG in Palmer

8:00
June 21
at Aurora

8:00
June 25
at Kearney

8:00
June 26
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00

Shelton-Gibbon

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at St. Paul

8:00
May 30
 Kearney County

8:00
June 4
at PWG

8:00
June 5
 Kearney

8:00
June 9
at Aurora

4:30
June 10
 PWG

8:00
June 12
 St. Paul

8:00
June 18
at Central City

8:00
June 19
at Kearney

8:00
June 22
 Aurora

4:30
June 25
at Kearney County

8:00
June 26
 Central City

8:00

Aurora

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
at Central City

8:00
May 22
 PWG

8:00
May 28
 Kearney

8:00
June 4
 Kearney County

8:00
June 7
at PWG in Palmer

8:00
June 8
 St. Paul

4:30
June 9
 Shelton-Gibbon

4:30
June 12
at Kearney

8:00
June 18
at Kearney County

8:00
June 21
 Central City

8:00
June 22
at Shelton-Gibbon

4:30
June 23
at St. Paul

7:00



WEST SENIORS

Gothenburg

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
at Ogallala

8:00
May 24
at Cozad

8:00
May 28
 Holdrege

8:00
June 1
 Imperial

3:30
June 4
at Holdrege

8:00
June 7
 Cozad

8:00
June 13
at Broken Bow

8:00
June 18
 Ogallala

8:00
June 22
at Imperial

3:30
June 25
 Broken Bow

8:00








Holdrege

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 25
 Cozad

8:00
May 26
at Ogallala

7:00
May 28
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 4
 Gothenburg

8:00
June 5
 Ogallala

8:00
June 11
at Cozad

8:00
June 19
 Imperial

7:00
June 21
 Broken Bow

8:00
June 23
at Imperial

3:30
June 27
at Broken Bow

8:00








 Cozad

Date
Opponent
Score
Time
May 24
 Gothenburg

8:00
May 25
at Holdrege

8:00
June 5
 Imperial

8:00
June 7
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 11
 Holdrege

8:00
June 12
 Broken Bow

8:00
June 15
at Ogallala

4:00
June 19
at Broken Bow

8:00
June 29
 Ogallala

4:00
June 30
at Imperial

3:30








Ogallala

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
 Gothenburg

8:00
May 24
at Broken Bow

8:00
May 26
 Holdrege

4:30
June 4
 Broken Bow

8:00
June 5
at Holdrege

8:00
June 13
 Imperial

8:00
June 15
 Cozad

4:00
June 18
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 27
at Imperial

8:00
June 29
at Cozad

4:00









Imperial

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at Broken Bow

6:30
June 1
at Gothenburg

2:30
June 2
 Broken Bow

2:30
June 5
at Cozad

7:00
June 13
at Ogallala

7:00
June 19
at Holdrege

6:00
June 22
 Gothenburg

2:30
June 23
 Holdrege

2:30
June 27
 Ogallala

7:00
June 30
 Cozad

2:30









Broken Bow

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 24
 Ogallala

8:00
May 29
 Imperial

7:30
June 2
at Imperial

3:30
June 4
at Ogallala

8:00
June 12
at Cozad

8:00
June 13
 Gothenburg

8:00
June 19
 Cozad

8:00
June 21
at Holdrege

8:00
June 25
at Gothenburg

8:00
June 27
 Holdrege

8:00





















































































































 


 


 

 

 


 



 



 


 

 

 


 



 


 

 



 


 

 


 



 


 


 


 


 


 

 

 


 


 

 


 



 


 

 

 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

 


Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

Upcoming Events