Mid-Nebraska Baseball League

Subtitle

JUNIORS SCHEDULES

East Schedules and Results

 St. Paul

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 20
 Central City
4:30
May 23
at Kearney
5:30
June 3
 Kearney County
4:30
June 8
at PWG
5:30
June 12
 Kearney5:30
June 13
 PWG5:30
June 17
at Kearney County
4:30
June 19
at Central City
5:30
June 20
 Aurora
5:30
June 22
 Shelton-Gibbon5:30
June 24
at Shelton-Gibbon
2:00
June 26
at Aurora
5:30

Central City

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 20
at St. Paul
4:30







Aurora

DateOpponentScoreTime

Kearney 

DateOpponentScoreTime

Kearney County

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at Central City
5:30
June 3
at St. Paul
4:30
June 5
 Kearney5:30
June 8
 Aurora5:30
June 11
at PWG
5:30
June 15
 PWG
5:30
June 17
 St. Paul
4:30
June 20
at Shelton-Gibbon
6:00
June 22
at Aurora
5:30
June 26
 Shelton-Gibbon5:30
June 27
at Kearney
5:30

PWG

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Kearney
5:30
May 23
 Central City
5:30
May 24
at Gibbon-Shelton
5:30
May 29
 Kearney
5:30
May 30
at Aurora
5:30
June 8
 St. Paul

5:30
June 10
 Aurora2:00
June 11
 Kearney County
5:30
June 13
at St. Paul
5:30
June 15
at Kearney County
5:30
June 22
at Central City
4:30
June 27
 Shelton-Gibbon5:30

Shelton-Gibbon

DateOpponentScoreTime


WEST JUNIORS

Gothenburg

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 24
at McCook
5:30
May 26
at Holdrege
1:00
May 31
 Holdrege5:30
June 2
at Imperial
1:00
June 5
 Cozad5:30
June 7
at Ogallala
5:30
June 14
at Broken Bow
5:30
June 17
 Imperial1:00
June 19
 Ogallala5:30
June 21
at Cozad
5:30
June 25
 McCook5:30
June 26
 Broken Bow
5:30

Holdrege

DateOpponentScoreTime


Ogallala

DateOpponentScoreTime


McCook

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
 Broken Bow

5:00
May 22
at Ogallala

5:30
May 24
 Gothenburg

5:30
May 29
 Holdrege

5:30
May 30
 Cozad

5:30
May 31
at Broken Bow

5:30
June 5
at Holdrege

5:30
June 6
 Ogallala

5:30
June 7
 Imperial

4:30
June 13
at Cozad

5:30
June 20
at Imperial

4:30
June 25
at Gothenburg

5:30

Broken Bow

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
at McCook

5:00
May 25
 Ogallala

5:00
May 29
at Ogallala

5:30
May 31
 McCook

5:00
June 3
 Imperial

1:00
June 6
at Holdrege

5:30
June 10
at Imperial

1:00
June 13
 Holdrege

5:30
June 14
 Gothenburg

5:30
June 19
 Cozad

5:30
June 23
at Cozad

3:00
June 26
at Gothenburg

5:30

Cozad

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 25
 Holdrege

5:30
May 26
at Ogallala

2:00
May 30
at McCook

5:30
June 5
at Gothenburg

5:30
June 7
at Holdrege

5:30
June 9
at Imperial

1:00
June 13
 McCook

5:30
June 16
 Ogallala

2:00
June 19
 Broken Bow

5:30
June 21
 Gothenburg

5:30
June 23
at Broken Bow

3:00
June 24
 Imperial

1:00



Imperial

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 27
at Holdrege
12:00
June 2
 Gothenburg12:00
June 3
at Broken Bow
12:00
June 7
at McCook
 3:30
June 9
 Cozad12:00
June 10
 Broken Bow
12:00
June 14
at Ogallala
 4:30
June 17
at Gotheburg
12:00
June 20
 McCook
 3:30
June 21
 Holdrege

 3:30
June 24
at Cozad

12:00
June 26
 Ogallala
 4:30





EAST SENIORS

St. Paul

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 20
 Central City
7:00
May 23
at Kearney
8:00
June 3
 Kearney County
7:00
June 8
at PWG
8:00
June 12
 Kearney8:00
June 13
 PWG8:00
June 17
at Kearney County
7:00
June 19
at Central City
8:00
June 20
 Aurora8:00
June 22
 Shelton-Gibbon
8:00
June 24
at Shelton-Gibbon
4:00
June 26
at Aurora
8:00

Kearney

DateOpponentScoreTime

Kearney County

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 29
at Central City
8:00
June 3
at St. Paul
7:00
June 5
 Kearney8:00
June 8
 Aurora
8:00
June 11
at PWG
8:00
June 15
 PWG8:00
June 17
 St. Paul
7:00
June 20
at Shelton-Gibbon
8:00
June 22
at Aurora
8:00
June 26
 Shelton-Gibbon8:00
June 27
at Kearney
8:00

PWG

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 22
at Kearney
8:00
May 23
 Central City
8:00
May 24
at Shelton-Gibbon

8:00
May 29
 Kearney8:00
May 30
at Aurora
8:00
June 8
 St. Paul
8:00
June 10
 Aurora4:00
June 11
 Kearney County
8:00
June 13
at St. Paul
8:00
June 15
at Kearney County
8:00
June 22
at Central City
7:00
June 27
 Shelton-Gibbon8:00

Central City 

DateOpponentScoreTime

Shelton-Gibbon

DateOpponentScoreTime


Aurora

DateOpponentScoreTime



WEST SENIORS

Gothenburg

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 24
at McCook
8:00
May 26
at Holdrege
3:30
May 31
 Holdrege8:00
June 2
at Imperial
3:30
June 5
 Cozad
8:00
June 7
at Ogallala
8:00
June 14
at Broken Bow
8:00
June 17
 Imperial3:30
June 19
 Ogallala8:00
June 21
at Cozad
8:00
June 25
 McCook8:00
June 26
 Broken Bow
8:00

Holdrege

DateOpponentScoreTime

McCook

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
 Broken Bow
7:30
May 22
at Ogallala
8:00
May 24
 Gothenburg8:00
May 29
 Holdrege8:00
May 30
 Cozad8:00
May 31
at Broken Bow
8:00
June 5
at Holdrege
8:00
June 6
 Ogallala8:00
June 7
 Imperial7:00
June 13
at Cozad
8:00
June 20
at Imperial
7:00
June 25
at Gothenburg
8:00

Imperial

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 27
at Holdrege
2:30
June 2
 Gothenburg2:30
June 3
at Broken Bow
2:30
June 7
at McCook
6:00
June 9
 Cozad2:30
June 10
 Broken Bow
2:30
June 14
at Ogallala
7:00
June 17
at Gothenburg
2:30
June 20
 McCook6:00
June 21
 Holdrege6:00
June 24
at Cozad
2:30
June 26
 Ogallala7:00

Broken Bow

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 21
at McCook
7:30
May 25
 Ogallala
7:30
May 29
at Ogallala
8:00
May 31
 McCook7:30
June 3
 Imperial3:30
June 6
at Holdrege
8:00
June 10
at Imperial
3:30
June 13
 Holdrege8:00
June 14
 Gothenburg8:00
June 19
 Cozad8:00
June 23
at Cozad
5:30
June 26
at Gothenburg
8:00

Ogallala

DateOpponentScoreTime

Cozad

DateOpponentScoreTime
May 25
Holdrege8:00
May 25
at Ogallala
4:30
May 30
at McCook
8:00
June 5
at Gothenburg
8:00
June 7
at Holdrege
8:00
June 9
at Imperial
3:30
June 13
 McCook
8:00
June 16
 Ogallala4:30
June 19
 Broken Bow
8:00
June 21
 Gothenburg8:00
June 23
at Broken Bow
5:30
June 24
 Imperial3:30






















































SENIORS SCHEDULES


East Schedules and Results

 

St. Paul Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 24at AuroraL 12-1
 8:00
 May 26 YorkW 7-6 in 10
 8:00
 May 31 Central CityL 13-12
 8:00
 June 2at Shelton-GibbonL  9-1
 8:00
 June 4 AuroraL 14-11
 7:00
 June 9at YorkL 13-5
 8:00
 June 11 Kearney CountyW 8-0
 7:00
 June 14 at KearneyL 16-2
 8:00
 June 20 Shelton-GibbonL 11-2
 8:00
 June 21at Central CityL 16-5
 8:00
 June 25at Kearney CountyW 19-14
 7:00
 June 28 KearneyL  15-5
 8:00

 

 

 

Aurora Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 24 St. PaulW 12-1
 8:00
 May 27 Central CityW 13-5
 3:00
 May 30at Kearney CountyW 11-7
 8:00
 June 1at Central CityW 17-4
 8:00
 June 4at St. PaulW 14-11
 7:00
 June 6at Shelton-GibbonL  5-2
 8:00
 June 7 YorkW 6-5
 8:00
 June 13 Kearney
 8:00
 June 20at YorkW 12-4
 8:00
 June 23 Shelton-GibbonL  12-5
 8:00
 June 27at KearneyL  7-4
 8:00
 June 28 Kearney CountyW 19-4
 8:00

 Central City Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 23 KearneyL 7-3
 8:00
 May 24at YorkL 10-8
 8:00
 May 26 Kearney CountyW 12-11
 8:00
 May 27at AuroraL  13-5 3:00
 May 31at St. PaulW 13-12
 8:00
 June 1 AuroraL  17-4
 8:00
 June 7 Shelton-GibbonL  12-7
 8:00
 June 10 YorkL  11-2
 7:00
 June 14at Kearney CountyW 16-12
 8:00
 June 20at KearneyL 10-0
 8:00
 June 21 St. PaulW 16-5
 8:00
 June 28at Shelton-GibbonL  13-1
 8:00

Kearney County Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 25at Shelton-GibbonL 5-2
 8:00
 May 26at Central CityL 12-11
 8:00
 May 30 AuroraL 11-7
 8:00
 June 7at KearneyL 15-1
 8:00
 June 11at St. PaulL 8-0
 7:00
 June 13 YorkL 24-11
 8:00
 June 14 Central CityL 16-12
 8:00
 June 21 KearneyL 10-0
 8:00
 June 23at YorkL 13-5
 8:00
 June 25 St. PaulL 19-14
 7:00
 June 27 Shelton-GibbonL 10-0
 8:00
 June 28at AuroraL 19-4
 8:00

 

 

 

Shelton-Gibbon Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 25 Kearney CountyW 5-2
 8:00
 May 29at KearneyL 8-7
 3:00
 May 29at KearneyW 3-2 8:00
 June 2 St. PaulW 9-1
 8:00
 June 6 AuroraW 5-2
 8:00
 June 7at Central CityW 12-7
 8:00
 June 20at St. PaulW 11-2
 8:00
 June 21at YorkW 11-0
 8:00
 June 23at AuroraW 12-5
 8:00
 June 24 YorkW  3-2
 5:30
 June 27at Kearney CountyW 10-0
 8:00
 June 28 Central CityW 13-1
 8:00

 Kearney Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 23at Central CityW 7-3
 8:00
 May 29 Shelton-GibbonW 8-7
 3:00
 May 29 Shelton-GibbonL  3-2
 8:00
 May 31 YorkW 12-3
 8:00
 June 6at YorkW 7-3
 8:00
 June 7 Kearney CountyW 15-1
 8:00
 June 13at Aurora
 8:00
 June 14 St. PaulW 16-2
 8:00
 June 20 Central CityW 10-0
 8:00
 June 21at Kearney CountyW 10-0
 8:00
 June 27 AuroraW 7-4
 8:00
 June 28at St. PaulW 15-5
 8:00

 

 

York Srs

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 24 Central CityW 10-8
 8:00
 May 26at St. PaulL  7-6 in 10
 8:00
 May 31at KearneyL 12-3
 8:00
 June 6 KearneyL 7-3
 8:00
 June 7at AuroraL 6-5
 8:00
 June 9 St. PaulW 13-5
 8:00
 June 10at Central CityW 11-2
 7:00
 June 13at Kearney CountyW 24-11
 8:00
 June 20 AuroraL 12-4
 8:00
 June 21 Shelton-GibbonL 11-0
 8:00
 June 23 Kearney CountyW 13-5
 8:00
 June 24at Shelton-GibbonL  3-2
 5:30

 

West Schedules and Results

 

 

 Ogallala Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 23 McCookL  8-0
 8:00
 May 24 GothenburgW 10-2
 8:00
 May 30at McCookL  12-4
 8:00
 May 31at ImperialW 22-3
 8:00
 June 1
 Broken Bow
W 13-3
 7:00

 
 June 6at LexingtonL  8-3
 8:00

 June 13at HoldregeL  5-3
 8:00
 June 14 ImperialW 4-0
 8:00
 June 20 LexingtonL 13-2
 8:00
 June 24 HoldregeL 12-11
 4:30
 June 25at GothenburgL  9-6
 4:30
 June 27
at Broken Bow
L  6-4
 7:00

Broken Bow Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
May 25
at HoldregeL 15-7
 7:00
May 28
 McCookL 12-0
 4:30
May 29
 LexingtonL 16-3
 7:00
June 1
at OgallalaL 13-3
 7:00
June 4
at GothenburgW 20-3
 3:30
June 6
at McCook
 7:00
June 7
 HoldregeL 13-3
 7:00
June 10
 ImperialW 6-5
 4:30
June 13
at LexingtonL 11-1
 7:00
June 16
 GothenburgW 8-3
 7:00



June 21
at Imperial
 7:00



June 28
OgallalaW 6-4
 7:00

 

Holdrege Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 22at Lexington
L 10-6
 8:00
 May 25 Broken BowW 15-7
 7:00

 May 29
 McCookL  9-0
 8:00
 May 31
 GothenburgW 10-2
 8:00
 June 1
 Lexington
W 5-1
 4:30
 June 6
at Imperial
W 17-8
 7:00
 June 7
at Broken BowW 13-3
 7:00



 8:00
 June 13
 OgallalaW 5-3
 8:00
 June 20
at Gothenburg
L 4-3
 8:00
 June 22
 Imperial
W 18-10
 7:30
 June 24
at OgallalaW 12-11
 4:00
 June 26
at McCookL  8-0
 8:00

 

McCook Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 21at LexingtonW 16-4
 4:30
 May 22 ImperialW 20-0
 7:00
 May 23at OgallalaW  8-0
 8:00

 
 May 26at GothenburgW 15-0
 8:00
 May 28
at Broken Bow
W 12-0
 4:30
 May 29at HoldregeW  9-0
 8:00
 May 30 Ogallala W 12-4
 8:00
 June 6
 Broken Bow

 7:00

 June 14 GothenburgW 16-7
 8:00
 June 21 LexingtonW 10-3
 8:00
 June 26 HoldregeW 8-0
 8:00
 June 27at ImperialW 14-6
 7:00

 

 

 

Gothenburg Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 24at OgallalaL 10-2
 8:00
 May 26 McCookL 15-0
 8:00
 May 31at HoldregeL 10-2
 8:00
 June 2at ImperialSuspended
 8:00
 June 4
 Broken Bow
L 20-3
 3:30

 June 8at LexingtonL 12-1
 8:00
 June 14at McCookL 16-7
 8:00
 June 16
at Broken Bow

 7:00
 June 18 ImperialW 12-4
 3:30
 June 20 HoldregeW 4-3
 8:00

 June 25 OgallalaW 9-6
 3:30
 June 27 LexingtonL  8-3
 8:00

 

 

Lexington Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 21 McCookL 16-4
 4:30
 May 22 HoldregeW 10-6
 8:00
 May 27 ImperialW 9-1
 3:30
 May 29at Broken BowW 16-3
 7:00
 June 1at HoldregeL  5-1
 8:00
 June 4at ImperialW 10-2
 3:30
 June 6 OgallalaW 8-3
 8:00
 June 8 GothenburgW 12-1
 8:00
 June 13 Broken BowW 11-1
 7:00

 June 20at OgallalaW 13-2
 8:00
 June 21at McCookL 10-3
 8:00
 June 27at Gothenburg
 8:00

 Imperial Srs

 

 Date Opponent Score Time
 May 22at McCookL 20-0 6:00 MT
 May 27at LexingtonL  9-1
 2:30
 May 31 OgallalaL 22-3
 7:00
 June 2 GothenburgSuspended
 7:00
 June 4 LexingtonL 10-2
 2:30
 June 6 HoldregeL 17-8
 6:00
 June 10
at Broken Bow
L 6-5
 3:30
 June 14at OgallalaL 4-0
 7:00

 June 18at GothenburgL 12-4
 2:30
 June 21
 Broken Bow

 6:00
 June 22at HoldregeL 18-10
 6:30

 June 27 McCookL 14-6
 6:00

 

 

 

 Cozad Srs

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

May 28-  Lexington at Central City DH (1:00 and 3)

May 31-  Central City at St. Paul (8:00)

June 1-  Central City at Kearney (8:00)

June 7-  Aurora at Central City (8:00)

June 14- St. Paul at Central City (8:00)

June 15- Central City at Grand Island (8:00)

June 22- Kearney LC at Central City (8:00)

June 28- Grand Island at Central City (8:00)

June 29- Central City at Aurora (8:00) 

 

 Date Opponent Score Time




















Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

No recent entries

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events